Dean Guitars Palomino
+

Dean Guitars Palomino

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Palomino, Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitar from Dean Guitars in the Palomino Series series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Dean Guitars Palomino tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Dean Guitars
  • Model: Palomino
  • Series: Palomino Series
  • Category: Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/05/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Dean Guitars Palomino user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
rainwalker11/01/2010

rainwalker's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A classic look A modern jouabilit"

Dean Guitars Palomino
Chinese Manufacture
Flip-fixed ES type c.. D. non-fix to the body of the instrument
Saddle-Neck
Keyboard-rosewood, pearl intercalations in fact square with Jade
-20 Frets
-3 Pickups single coil P-90
-1 Slcteur microphones 5 point
-1 Volume knob and a button-Tone

UTILIZATION

Despite the retro look, the handle is very pleasing to play, the solos are comfortable, as the Deans for make shredding
-The guitar is trslgre, Saddle body semi-acoustic type single cutaway Gibson ES 175, so less weight
-Because the fund is large, even when it is a little teachers to play long concerts, you quickly sore right arm forward and Torax, it is not as ergonomic as Start is done to bypass the human body forms
-Since there are only 20 frets, one can not climb very high in the Agues, but otherwise the cargo is easily accessible 20me
-The sound is gnial, as well as saturated clean can play almost everything on this guitar, from jazz to metal. But as there a credit acoustic, it can quickly get feedback if it goes against a guitar amp. But otherwise the sound is excellent, it really surprised me

SOUNDS

-I play my own compositions, ie. D. pop with a sauce and a little funk to rock, the sound is mortal, just done for the funk.
-A really versatile guitar, any style is possible

OVERALL OPINION

-I for 3 months
-I collect guitars, I have a lot jous
"I adore the look, color, variety of choices for the right sound to suit style DSIR
Top-instrument, impressive well built!!
-A very beautiful guitar ultra versatile for a price very honnte seen the quality of the instrument and the care of the Retailer, very nice optical
»

Dean Guitars Palomino images

  • Dean Guitars Palomino
  • Dean Guitars Palomino
  • Dean Guitars Palomino
  • Dean Guitars Palomino

Discover other products!

Other names: palomino gloss natural, palomino glossnatural, palominoglossnatural

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.