Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Ultimate Support IQ-3000
Images
1/6

Ultimate Support IQ-3000

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Ultimate Support IQ-3000

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
drbob1drbob1

Heavy Duty Keyboard Stand

Ultimate Support IQ-3000Published on 04/23/12 at 21:13
I've got some old school synths and I've worried that previous keyboard stands weren't up to the task of holding three of them. The IQ3000 series is significantly heavier and heavier built than anything else I've seen. It folds easily and has a modular shelving system that easily allows me to stack 3 keyboards. At $350# the weight rating is adequate for anything I'll throw at it. And at less than $100 it's really a bargain!
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ultimate Support
  • Model: IQ-3000
  • Category: Keyboard Stands
  • Added in our database on: 10/03/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Accessories for Keyboards

Other names: iq 3000, iq3000, iq 30 00, iq30 00

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Website preferences
We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).
Log in
This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.
Analytics
This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.