Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
+

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Les Paul Standard Plus 2013, LP-Shaped Guitar from Gibson in the Les Paul series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Gibson
  • Model:Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
  • Series:Les Paul
  • Category:LP-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/13/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
beckers10/22/2013

beckers's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" good gibson"

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
USA
Slim type

rosewood fingerboard
22 frets
2 microphones bursbucher pro splitable (pure bypass)

USE

very pleasant not too heavy a very good sound LP

SONORITS

Yes
musicman any lamp 75w line 6jam





NOTICE GLOBAL

1 day
Yes
sounds
Price
»
millezotla08/12/2013

millezotla's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Fatal Beauty"

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
Made in USA.

- BODY: Mahogany hollow embossed weight (room resonances)
- TABLE: AAA Flamed Maple
- NETS: table cream
- NECK: Mahogany one piece, 60's slim profile type asymmetric
- FINGERBOARD: Rosewood
- FEATURES: Acrylic Trapeze
- SCALE: 24.75
- Frets: 22
- Bridge and Cordier: Tune-O-Matic Tone Pros
- MACHINE HEADS: Chrome Grover locking, ratio 18: 1
- HARDWARE: Chrome
- MICROS: Rhythm BurstBucker Pro (Alnico V) in the neck, Lead BurstBucker Pro (Alnico V) position easel position. These two pickups are split-
- CONTROLS: 2 volumes push / pull split activate the microphones, two tones. Tone 1 puts the neck pickup out of phase tone 2 route the microphone directly to the bridge output jack to avoid loss of definition in the treble frequencies.
- SWITCH: 3 positions

UTILIZATION

Houlalala, the handle 60's slim type is a treat. I feel it was built for my hand. I love it. Not a log like some Les Paul, not too thin. Perfect. I'd rather watch the play and vice versa! Magnificent! The AAA flamed table is sublime. I'm back in all the way, the finish is perfect. One critical Gibson, probably some time, but now nothing to say.

SOUNDS

The sound is beautiful. Sound! True, the only Les Paul! I recently! I simply entertained with its traditional positions Les Paul. I will test later splitted microphones, phase and bypass. Wooaa, it's actually possible. It's beautiful, it's hot. I had a doubt about the body dug, but apart from ease, gentlemen purists, it sounds too good, too good.

OVERALL OPINION

A mechanical lock is GE NIAL. I have another Les Paul lower end but sounds wonderful with extra comfort handle is also equipped with traditional mechanical. It's bad enough I think, we must re given regularly.
Faultlessly for Gibson.
EDIT is a fact about the splits. Skip to the sound of his Gibson guitar strat without changing the dream!
»
goldorock06/08/2013

goldorock's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
the neck is not too wide: very good

bcp is push pull settings that I have not solid or air quickly taking the game
push push auraientt been better
bypass pickup: powerful
out of phase neck pickup: not seen
split microphones: ok but not revolutionary

UTILIZATION

ON can play quite easily even if the acute paul yeah ....: (

it sounds! no need to boost
but I have not seen a hell sustain this little amp

SOUNDS

excellent for the warm and mushy Wholesale

OVERALL OPINION

One day in the store lol

I tested gary moore but on another amp

for acute, it is always difficult
»

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013 images

  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013

Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus 2013 videos

Discover other products!

Other names: lespaulstandardplus 2013, lespaulstandardplus2013, les paul standard plus2013, lespaul standard plus 2013, les paul standard plus 20 13, lespaulstandardplus 20 13, lespaulstandardplus20 13, lespaul standard plus2013, les paul standard plus20 13

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.