Akai GRX 82 D
+

Akai GRX 82 D

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GRX 82 D, Other Hi-Fi Product from Akai.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Akai GRX 82 D tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Akai
  • Model:GRX 82 D
  • Category:Other Hi-Fi Products
  • Added in our database on: 01/25/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Akai GRX 82 D user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Sylvaingobi01/25/2011

Sylvaingobi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good sound"

Akai GRX 82 D
Readers of 8-track cartridges were introduced in 1964, a large quantity of cartridges were recorded. This concept is especially dedicated to the automobile.
They quickly disappeared around 1972, facing the tape was invented by Philips and very quickly established who was of course much more functional. (May Dethroned since the MP3).
The Akai 82 D GRX is a high-end turntables in this series, data recording, which is not common, and easy handling, with the ability to pause or fast forward! For in the cassette tape is endless, impossible to turn back!
This band has 4 stereo tracks, you can change the playing track called "program" (as if it had 4 sides). A scotch tape on the metal site allows automated change at end of program.





»

Discover other products!

Other Akai other Hi-Fi Products

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: grx 82 d, grx82d, grx82 d, grx 82d

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.