Nad 4080
+

Nad 4080

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

4080, Other Hi-Fi Product from Nad.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Nad 4080 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Nad
  • Model: 4080
  • Category: Other Hi-Fi Products
  • Added in our database on: 11/21/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Nad 4080 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
kaloud11/21/2006

kaloud's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Nad 4080
I use it for a week but it was built in the early 80's so no worries at life, I have a late model cambridge, another superioritée technics but it is undeniable, a true stereo sound if you have a good antenna, as if listening to a cd, it is sometimes confusing. I listen to a stereo amplifier push-pull 6L6GC 25WATT 2 *, and I peus say that the whole is quite homogeneous. The value for money, well, a purchase on Ebay for 50 euros with the port, it's party and with the experience, yes I referrer this choice without problems, that's the tuner.Je 9 is because I do not know everything, thank you, bye.
»

Discover other products!

Other Nad other Hi-Fi Products

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: 40 80

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.