Tivoli Audio Model One
+

Tivoli Audio Model One

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Model One, Other Hi-Fi Product from Tivoli Audio.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Tivoli Audio Model One tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Tivoli Audio
  • Model:Model One
  • Category:Other Hi-Fi Products
  • Added in our database on: 02/23/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Tivoli Audio Model One user reviews

kobez02/19/2014

kobez's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" after prolonged use"

Tivoli Audio Model One
Hello,
I am not sure of the date of purchase, it says it's been a long time since I bought it. I love the sound, very round and full of serious, considering the space. The ideal radio in the kitchen.
That said, after 4 years of use, the tuner shifts after a few minutes of use. It is very regrettable, it must fail regularly.
So, it remains off.
Search: if someone has solved this pb, I'm interested in the recipe.
»
Pucelle_Dabidjan10/12/2013

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Tivoli not go swimming?"

Tivoli Audio Model One
Tivoli is a small town in the province of Rome, founded in 1215 before Jean Christophe. What is the significance of this sentence? No, but you will have learned something interesting today.

Otherwise, Tivoli Audio is one of those small Swiss company that has the wind in its sails abroad. they wave chopper small radios stations since its inception and they are made in China small indoor radios, all with elegant appearance and flank it with HP's decent (yes, this is normally the shit). All combined with a technology called DAB. And frankly, since it is a success, people are snapping. I know lots of people with these tivoli, two with the model that interests us.

This is a good little radio. Frankly, nothing to add. The DAB + allows a clear reception, the hp's pass well within the ranges of common use. It is compact and has a catchy look, who surfs on the hype completely new vintage. Everything is pretty well built, which is a positive (sick of these disposable products Alacón for a horde of mindless zombies consommants).

My rating is severe because it is impossible to note above a radio single. It's even been a gift that I put him in this note. In the 21st century, still offer the mono, it deserves less. But it would make the device significantly more expensive and vintage side have suffered, and this is probably what the developers thought.

In short, not a bad matron, but should not be exaggerated either.
»
nofun04/04/2007

nofun's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tivoli Audio Model One
I confirm the previous comment. I have the Model Three is basically the same as the one model with a timer and more. restitution is very accurate despite the small size of this radio. Of course as has been said, it is not a forum for listening on a monitor, but this system gives a good idea of ​​what will be the final result.

I add that it is possible to add to this radio, a second enclosure of the brand, which transforms the system while small audiophile stereo excellent craftsmanship.

Excellent rendition, very natural and not at all aggressive. made impressive low given the size of the speaker.

And besides, it's a beautiful thing!
»
stef7402/10/2008

stef74's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tivoli Audio Model One
KLG 1840, Petit hp 7cm in diameter! an event under one's power if so unbelievable! I was in my kitchen a multitude of radio and never be satisfied with the tuner sound of the clarity with the Tivoli I feel the old radio to find a lamp in the kitchen of my mother has biensur the time the FM did not exist, but the quality is there,
the hp tuner that fits perfectly on my station's faithful prefer its really a quality stereo even though my wife not at all convinced by this purchase "in a radio 200 is really anything, finally is in your .........." at first listen it immediately changes his mind!
I was expecting a bin made in United States and is not made in china !!!!!!


C'st biensur mono hifi quality but
of low to wonder how this little hp is to get out of it's magic!!
puisance than enough for a kitchen of 20m on his passes over the household appliance and clear

It is a beautiful object I find quite timeless!
purchased from Magmatism in November 2007;
good remains that we pay the look but it will do it again I was again without a doubt


buy a copy weird 30 is this legal? What is worth? no surprise appearances can be deceiving, tuner and pourrave
»

Tivoli Audio Model One images

  • Tivoli Audio Model One
  • Tivoli Audio Model One
  • Tivoli Audio Model One
  • Tivoli Audio Model One

Discover other products!

Other names: model one, modelone, model 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.