Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Speakeasy Vintage Music RoadBox III Combo (with preamp built in)
Images
1/1

Speakeasy Vintage Music RoadBox III Combo (with preamp built in)

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

RoadBox III Combo (with preamp built in) classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
PrazounePrazoune

Speakeasy Vintage Music RoadBox III Combo (with preamp built in)Published on 01/16/09 at 08:40
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I ordered this car directly from the USA. Three years ago my work NordStage above.
I have never regretted my purchase (no data, however: cost of manufacture plus customs)
It is a pleasure to play on this amp. Highs are FLTs, mediums and mellow bass lines and I like Dfine.
It's the mechanics and solid evidence for displacement "of the many concerts. The cab is covered with a kind of tar ugly but devilishly resists.

Of hardware really very very good quality. Made in the USA still has a bright future ahead of him!

Another plus: APRS sale service really nice and efficient. Speakeasy Vintage is a small box that makes his family almost RoadBox demand.

Little less if I had known...…
Read more
I ordered this car directly from the USA. Three years ago my work NordStage above.
I have never regretted my purchase (no data, however: cost of manufacture plus customs)
It is a pleasure to play on this amp. Highs are FLTs, mediums and mellow bass lines and I like Dfine.
It's the mechanics and solid evidence for displacement "of the many concerts. The cab is covered with a kind of tar ugly but devilishly resists.

Of hardware really very very good quality. Made in the USA still has a bright future ahead of him!

Another plus: APRS sale service really nice and efficient. Speakeasy Vintage is a small box that makes his family almost RoadBox demand.

Little less if I had known they would come out the AMA shortly APRS, I command the AMA RoadBox + with a gain on the Pramper. However Pramper works perfectly without gain and with a pedal like OCD, I have an incredible grind.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Speakeasy Vintage Music
  • Model: RoadBox III Combo (with preamp built in)
  • Category: Other Power Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 01/11/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Power Amplifiers

Other names: roadbox iii combo (with preamp built in), roadboxiiicombo(withpreampbuiltin), road box iii combo (with preamp built in), roadboxiii combo (with preamp built in), road box 3 combo (with preamp built in), roadbox3 combo (with preamp built in), roadbox 3 combo (with preamp built in), roadbox3combo(withpreampbuiltin), road box iii combo, roadboxiii combo, roadbox iii combo, roadboxiiicombo

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.