ESP A-I
+

ESP A-I

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

A-I, Other Shape Guitar from ESP in the The Gazette series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $2,555 Avg used price: $2,555Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ESP A-I tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ESP
  • Model: A-I
  • Series: The Gazette
  • Category: Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 04/10/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

ESP A-I user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
uruha04/10/2008

uruha's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

ESP A-I
Contrary to what is described is not a guitar dir e gray but the gazette aoi Group

- In what country does she makes?
It also found a Japanese guitar custom built there is no advance so it takes about 6 to 8 months for it.

- How many frets, what kind of micro as well as their configuration?
It possde 24 frets the pickups of his gold lace Sencer combine with Seymour Duncan SLSD-1b for the Thunder

- What type of bridge?
Floyd Rose License

- What are the rglages?
a knob for volume, microphone and a slecteur PU selector

- What type of race?
The handle is very comfortable to play quite late, it measures 648mm but happiness

UTILIZATION

It's all good nothing to complain treble its accessible trs weight is perfect for me I do not like the guitar too lgre I find that if the toy is ^ ^
To get a good sound here are the steps: Plug the guitar given, turn on the amp and play

SOUNDS

Its level has nothing wrong with its versatile micro trs
it goes with any nickel effect
in clean or distortion going on all

OVERALL OPINION

My guitar is me playing the mtal is a pleasure but I also play some jazz, blues with micro gold lace Sencer's a great guitar (the normal price of about 3100) exprience with this choice I do it again without hsiter by him against the door leaf will surely hsiter longer but your the Money
»

Discover other products!

Other names: a i, ai

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.