Amcron D150A
+

Amcron D150A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D150A, Monitor/Speaker Amplifier from Amcron.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Amcron D150A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Amcron
  • Model: D150A
  • Category: Monitor/Speaker Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/11/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Amcron D150A user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
newstage09/29/2011

newstage's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent amp studio."

Amcron D150A
Used for 3-year monitoring HP or small multi-amplification.

I tried lots of hifi amp, studio or PA.

The +:
the charm of old amp, a huge transformer and capacitor, a non-standard build quality!
Listening to the stamps are returned, the bass is warm and the upper end.
It's all good!

The -:
The weight (a bit heavy, but built to last).
the volume buttons on the original aluminum, always end up slipping.

What I like:
The look and sound, from one side to the myth, the other the sound!

The price / quality:
Excellent! These amps are indestructible, because of their quality and reputation, the coast of the amp does not fall substantially.

I have several, I need to make room, it's why I sell it.
»

Amcron D150A images

  • Amcron D150A
  • Amcron D150A
  • Amcron D150A
  • Amcron D150A

Discover other products!

Other Amcron monitor/Speaker Amplifiers

Other categories in Amps & Monitors

Other names: d150a, d 150a, d150 a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.