Crown D45
+

Crown D45

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D45, Monitor/Speaker Amplifier from Crown.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Crown D45 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Crown
  • Model: D45
  • Category: Monitor/Speaker Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 02/14/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Crown D45 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
sw8011/16/2012

sw80's review"D class"

Crown D45
The D-45 is a 2 35 watt amp with 4 Ohms and another 2 25 watts at 8 ohms. You can purchase this amp now much cheaper than you could when it first came out which makes it a steal now and a must have. You can rack this amp up and it will only take up one rack space. It is very durable for the road in case you are a traveling musician. The D-45 has 2 channels and 2 XLR or TRS inputs but it has no DSP. That is the main difference between this model and the more expensive models from Crown (no DSP).
This Class AB+B amp will provide you will all of the power you need to get a great sound out of your set up in no time. There is no set up process involved and it is very easy to use. When I was using this for my system I made sure that I had some very good cables to go along with it to give my sound the best possible sound that I could give it for an affordable price. This amp only cost around 700 dollars now and was a little more when it first came out. Crown makes some of the best amps and when they came out with this one I was very skeptical at first with it not having DSP.
Crown drops this amp with a full coverage 3 year warranty in case something happens but I don’t think anything can happen to this amp because it is built like a tank. The 3 knobs that are on the front are very easy to turn and they are not the type that will break off it you put too much force on them. This amp could last you a long time. I have used many Crown amps and the D class amps they make are some of the best out.
»

Crown D45 images

  • Crown D45
  • Crown D45
  • Crown D45
  • Crown D45

Discover other products!

Other Crown monitor/Speaker Amplifiers

Other categories in Amps & Monitors

Other names: d45, d 45

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.