Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable
+

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable, Mono/Stereo Cable from Bullet Cable.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Bullet Cable
  • Model: BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable
  • Category: Mono/Stereo Cables
  • Added in our database on: 05/20/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
sylgra09/28/2014

sylgra's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Vintage look, but heavy"

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable
Very good cable for those looking l`aspect vintage.Je has several kinds of cable for my guitars, including Planet Wave..Fender..digiflex..yorkville, Kirlin, etc., and I must admit that this kind of cable ( BULLET CABLE) is perhaps interesting for its style, but adds nothing to the sound; it's an cable like others who simply makes his job ..

I awarded him a score of 8 because of its weight is pretty important ... and its high price ...

If you need a cable to connect your guitar, go to the well known brands DIGIFLEX or PLANET WAVES (without wanting to make their publicitée) and that will, well l`affaire, without ruining the holder monnaie.Si you a nostalgic side of 60-70 and well treat yourself ... but do not forget d`essayer before the purchase ..c`est heavy ...

Thank you
»
03/11/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" This is heavy!"

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable
I bought this to go with my cable tv 52, I like the vintage
build quality is up, nothing to say, connectors seem indestructible, the cable itself is made to last
sound, not much to say, this is a good cable, but no radical change from a planet waves or Proco
the only downside, really important to use this cable is that it is (very) heavy
side twisted telephone cable is also not very practical

So: good cable, well built, but not very functional
»

Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable images

  • Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable
  • Bullet Cable BC-25CCSA 30' Coil Cable

Discover other products!

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: bc 25ccsa 30 coilcable, bc25ccsa30coilcable, bc 25 ccsa 30 coil cable, bc25 ccsa30 coilcable, bc25ccsa30 coil cable, bc 25ccsa 30coil cable

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.