Planet Waves XLR/XLR
+

Planet Waves XLR/XLR

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

XLR/XLR, Mono/Stereo Cable from Planet Waves.


2 user reviews

Planet Waves XLR/XLR tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Planet Waves
  • Model:XLR/XLR
  • Category:Mono/Stereo Cables
  • Added in our database on: 06/02/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Planet Waves XLR/XLR user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
moosers12/09/2009

moosers's review

Planet Waves XLR/XLR
The Planet Waves XLR mic cable is a great investment for studio owners.  I picked up a few of these a few years back and I still have all but one of the ones that I purchased.  They are incredibly well built and are built to last for sure.  The gold tips that this cable has makes sure that your signal is being sent faithfully and without break up.  Having a sturdy connection between your mic and either your console or audio interface is crucial for the recording process.  If you don't have a steady cable, information could be lost or could not be as clean as it could be.  While these cables are more expensive than most out there, they will last much longer than most mic cables and to me that makes the price worth it.  I've had too many poorly made mic cables break quickly, and I know a lot of people out there have had the same problems.  Whether you are a home or professional studio owner, having good cables should not be sacrificed and the Planet Waves XLR cables are some of the best on the market.  I wholeheartedly trust Planet Waves when it comes to cables of any type and I would recommend them to just about anyone.  I'm not 100% sure about this, but I do believe that Planet Waves also offers a lengthy warranty even if indeed one of these cables were to break, which I think would be hard to do anyway!  If you are on the fence about spending some dough on mic cables, I can't say enough about how important it is to have a good connection between your mics and their final destinations as it is the link that holds your sound together!  Overall, if you are looking for one of the best mic cables out there, Planet Waves XLRs need to be visited.
»
grifield10/05/2006

grifield's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Planet Waves XLR/XLR
Cable more than solid (mine is a PW-M-10 3m) life is guaranteed and we understand it: to tear sheets should really want!
One could hardly blame him to be a little too hard, but it will be choosy.
Je remake that choice without hsiter.
»

Planet Waves XLR/XLR images

  • Planet Waves XLR/XLR
  • Planet Waves XLR/XLR
  • Planet Waves XLR/XLR
  • Planet Waves XLR/XLR

Discover other products!

Other names: xlr xlr, xlrxlr, xlr/xlr

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.