Martin MAC 300
+

Martin MAC 300

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MAC 300, Moving Head from Martin.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Martin MAC 300 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Martin
  • Model: MAC 300
  • Category: Moving Heads
  • Added in our database on: 11/21/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Martin MAC 300 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Jerome9208/09/2012

Jerome92's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great deal"

Martin MAC 300
Very happy with my purchase of several lyres in flight case.
The equipment is robust and works very well.
I preferred the opportunity to Martin's nine Chinese.
»
Clowny02/24/2007

Clowny's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Martin MAC 300
MAC300 I use for some months now. It's a good sturdy and well built machine.
The three-color is nice, with beautiful blue but still no red convincing. Martin fills the hole with a dichroic filter installed on the color wheel.
The MAC300 starts accusing the years since its release, and today we can reproach him for his movement speed too slow. It has a power honorable, which is well within the range (neither exceptional nor disappointing).
In nine, the MAC300 is no longer an interesting machine. However, it can be used to find a less than € 1000 making it a better investment (there is a reference).
I have yet to test the MAC250 Wash in benefits, but I have seen with Martin that it was already faster than the 300. He also apparently a much better light output.

In conclusion, the MAC300 Wash is a pleasure to use on small and medium-sized benefits is a great value that is found throughout the park rental.
»

Martin MAC 300 images

  • Martin MAC 300
  • Martin MAC 300
  • Martin MAC 300
  • Martin MAC 300

Martin MAC 300 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: mac 300, mac300

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.