Sound Yeti Collision FX
+

Sound Yeti Collision FX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Collision FX, Multi-Instrument Sample Bank from Sound Yeti.

Prices starting at $149 Average price: $149
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Sound Yeti Collision FX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sound Yeti
  • Model: Collision FX
  • Category: Multi-Instrument Sample Banks
  • Added in our database on: 10/16/2017
COLLISION FX - A KONTAKT VST-AU-AAX VIRTUAL INSTRUMENT DELIVERS AN EXCEPTIONAL PALETTE OF SOUND TO DESIGN, COMPOSE, SCORE, SWEETEN AND CREATE ASTONISHINGLY IMPRESSIVE CINEMATIC ELEMENTS. CREATE BREATHTAKING CINEMATIC DYNAMICS, HYBRID SOUND EFFECTS AND ORCHESTRATED ELEMENTS WITH EASE.   WELCOME TO THE EXPRESSIVE WORLD OF COLLISION FX

Eloquent and audacious, Collision FX cinematic scoring tool is a sound design supercharger with everything you need to create cinematic elements that truly express the sonic emotion in your audio productions. Straight up, out of the box, start with the Collision FX unconventional palette of sounds and use the built in 234 NKIs that are hand crafted, created by expert sound designers, audio engineers and musicians for adding film and AAA game style cinematic elements to your mix or score in moments.

DYNAMIC AUDIO CORE

The heart of Collision FX is built on a sonic foundation of cinematic source. Impacts risers, transitions, strikes, drones and tones, all meticulously designed and curated to empower composers, musicians, DJ’s and sound designers with unmatched audacity for creating and shaping breathtaking cinematic dynamics. With 3100+ audiophile quality cinematics, sound effects and instrument samples at 96k/24bit resolution, Collision FX delivers the power to capture and create an intense collage of sounds that make your music and audio productions truly unique.

FEATURE HIGHLIGHTS
  • A Complete Toolbox for Cinematic Sound Design
  • 3,100+ Sound Sources @ 96k 24bit Resolution
  • 14.72 GB of Samples (uncompressed)
  • 234 NKIs and Menus
  • Master Themes (19 NKIs)
  • Environments (85 NKIs)
  • Movement (17 NKIs)
  • Stingers (36 NKIs)
  • Textures (24 NKIs)
  • Tempo Sync Sequences (53 NKIs)
  • Proprietary LFO Design with Matrix Mapping
  • 190 IR Reverbs for Extraordinary Spatial and Ambient Overtones
  • 4 Band Premix EQ (Parametric) for Instant Sound Slotting
  • Single Click Sidechain Power Mod Knobs: Destruction, Shimmer, Depth
  • Hits, Risers, Drops, Impacts, Flybys, Textures, Sweeps, Environments, Ambiences, Instruments
  • Use Standalone or with Popular DAWs – Ableton, Logic, Cuebase etc.
  • Includes Kontakt 5 Player – Nothing Else to Buy 
  • Native Instruments NKS Ready with KOMPLETE KONTROL & MASCHINE
  • Standalone Virtual Instrument Plugin or VST-AU-AAX Plugin
  • Qualifies for special crossgrade prices from Native Instruments

Engine
Powered by the Kontakt 5 Engine


KONTAKT PLAYER Version
ver 5.6.8 or later


KOMPLETE KONTROL
Yes – KOMPLETE KONTROL integrated – NKS-ready


Plugin
Stand-alone VST, AU, AAX – Plugin for Native Instruments KONTAKT PLAYER, MASCHINE and Native Instruments NKS ready devices.


Minimum System Requirements Mac
Mac: OS X 10.10 or higher, macOS 10.12 (latest update), Intel Core 2 Duo, 4 GB RAM

Minimum System Requirements PC
PC: Windows 7 or higher (latest Service Pack, 32/64 Bit, Intel Core Duo or AMD Athlon 64 X2, 4GB RAM

Other Considerations
An Internet connection is required to download and activate Collision FX. Once installed and activated, the product can be used offline. Use with your Digital Audio Workstation (DAW) of choice: Logic Pro 9 and higher, Cubase 5 and higher, Ableton Live 9 and higher etc… for a list of supported sequencers visit Native Instruments Support

 

Name: Collision FX – Cinematic Scoring Tool
Author: Sound Yeti
License Description: Single User – Sound Yeti EULA – for a multi-user license, click here
Type: Kontakt Plugin for Native Instruments Kontakt Player, Maschine and Native Instruments NKS ready devices.
Total Size all Files: 14.72 GB (uncompressed)
Number of Sound Files: Total 3107
Lapsed Time: 6.75 Hours
Sound Format and Resolution: .WAV 96k 24 bit resolution, NI encoded library
Product Number: SYCFX-1000
SFX Categories: Nature & Organic, Weapons & Warfare, Foley, Interface UI/UX, Materials & Texture, Ambient & Atmospheric, Destruction & Impacts, Game Sounds, Environments, Animals & Creatures, Whooshes, Sci-Fi,
»

Buy new Sound Yeti Collision FX

Plugin Boutique Collision FX $149

Sound Yeti Collision FX images

  • Sound Yeti Collision FX
  • Sound Yeti Collision FX
  • Sound Yeti Collision FX
  • Sound Yeti Collision FX

Sound Yeti Collision FX videos

Sound Yeti Collision FX audio files

Discover other products!

Other categories in CDs & Sound Banks by Instrument

Other names: collisionfx

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.