Edge Sounds Pipe Organ
+

Edge Sounds Pipe Organ

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Pipe Organ, Organ Sample from Edge Sounds.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Edge Sounds Pipe Organ tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Edge Sounds
  • Model:Pipe Organ
  • Category:Organ Samples
  • Added in our database on: 01/13/2009
EdgeSounds Pipe Organ on a DVD-ROM for NI Kontakt
and GigaStudio 3.

EdgeSounds Pipe Organ library delivers the
sound of a gorgeous German pipe organ built in late 1970's. To achieve the best
authenticity the sound was captured using Neumann microphones in a especially
designed acoustic setting that excludes outside noises and natural
reverberation. Each note was sampled individually in 24 Bit 96 KHz sound quality
preserving rich harmonics of the stops and powerful sub-bases. Included are 4
pedal stops, 10 manual stops and 6 combinations.

Available for NI Kontakt 2.2 and up, GIGA
Studio 3 and compatible instruments.

Content includes:

  • 4.2 GB of 24Bit 96 KHz Sample Material
  • 1487 Waveforms
  • 20 Sound Banks
»

Edge Sounds Pipe Organ news

Edge Releases Pipe Organ Sample Library

Edge Releases Pipe Organ Sample Library

Published on 01/13/09
EdgeSounds released the Pipe Organ sample library, which is designed to deliver the sound of a German pipe organ built in the late 1970's.

Edge Sounds Pipe Organ audio files

Discover other products!

Other categories in CDs & Sound Banks by Instrument

Other names: pipe organ, pipeorgan

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.