Cort Sunset NY
+

Cort Sunset NY

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Sunset NY, Other acoustic-electric guitar from Cort in the Sunset series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cort Sunset NY tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cort
  • Model: Sunset NY
  • Series: Sunset
  • Category: Other acoustic-electric guitars
  • Added in our database on: 01/22/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cort Sunset NY user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
snah02/06/2014

snah's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" An amazing guitar!"

Cort Sunset NY
made in Korea. Modern round 45mm - 58mm 22 frets
Audio B-Band A11 volume / treble / bass

UTILIZATION

The handle is TOP - very slightly domed. Well-established freight. 22 great box access

SOUNDS

You must love the sound "Nylon" (which I love) much like Godins multiac (or Yamaha Silent I also have) but for me much prettier. It is not connected, for its small thickness (50mm) incredibly powerful and it almost sounds like connected. THAT is FUN for 15 days. The sustain is long and powerful (not connected connected AND) low snore at will and treble does not falter in the heights of the handle. Ideal for playing quietly bossa, jazz, variety, wedged at the bottom of the sofa. I used a Laney tube amp (15W) or a Roland Mobile Cube (not the micro cube) that can walk everywhere and gives a nice sound.

OVERALL OPINION

I and I had a LOT of guitars ... La Corte is one that I would take on a desert island. I was not a fan of Corts - but then I cracked. The price (on sale!) Is almost "ridiculous" given this little wonder. For the dress I made her a cover Fender Urban, the only one I've found for a little non-standard dimensions of this Cort.
I can not understand please consider this guitar is so scattered.
»

Cort Sunset NY images

  • Cort Sunset NY
  • Cort Sunset NY
  • Cort Sunset NY
  • Cort Sunset NY

Cort Sunset NY videos

Discover other products!

Other names: sunsetny, sunset NY nat, sunset NY natural

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.