Zildjian Swish 22"
+

Zildjian Swish 22"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Swish 22", Other Cymbal from Zildjian.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Zildjian Swish 22" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Zildjian
  • Model: Swish 22"
  • Category: Other Cymbals
  • Added in our database on: 11/24/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Zildjian Swish 22" user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
iKev12/22/2007

iKev's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Zildjian Swish 22"
• For more than seven months that I play.
• What is so special that you like most and least? : A unique sound extremely late, which does not overlap too much. Nothing to do with the trash of a classic china is so much more than that ...
• Have you tried many other models before buying it? : No! I do not like the swish modern (and those riveted). I wanted to find a model 70 years just like those of Simon Phillips and Billy Cobham. And finally I found my happiness after years of research. I have a single model custom built for Billy Cobham in the 70's.
• Considering the price to me is ... say it is a godsend. And it has no value, I would not part with it before long.
• With experience, you do again this choice? ... : No doubt. This is the perfect sound. The dream that you think never reach.

»

Zildjian Swish 22" images

  • Zildjian Swish 22"
  • Zildjian Swish 22"
  • Zildjian Swish 22"
  • Zildjian Swish 22"

Discover other products!

Other Zildjian other Cymbals

Other categories in Cymbals

Other names: swish 22, swish22

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.