Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad
+

Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad, Other Drum/Percussion Accessory from Joyo.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Joyo
  • Model: JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad
  • Category: Other Drum & Percussion Accessories
  • Added in our database on: 09/08/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
ravioli15609/08/2010

ravioli156's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" convenient for travel"

Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad
I use this pad for 6 months.

Before using this pad I had used two other conventional pads (one pad and one HQ RealFeel yamaha).
The advantage of this pad is not in ease of use, which is much lower than with a conventional pad, but it lies in being able to train with the built-in metronome, specially adapted to the drumkit.

What I like least in this pad is the size of the strike zone, which is much too small. The advantage is that it forces the precision. The disadvantage is that risk at any moment to break the screen. For the moment, despite the knocks at hand, no sign of weakness.

The value for money is very good, especially compared to most it brings compared to a traditional pad. It allows the pace of work very suitable, especially because of its small size and the fact it runs on batteries, it can be transported anywhere.

With experience, I do it again this choice without hesitation. Now I have a PMR-5 for training, but it is much less portable, and especially do not play in the same category.
»

Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad images

  • Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad
  • Joyo JMD-05 Drum Practice Pad

Discover other products!

Other names: jmd 05 drum practice pad, jmd 05 drumpracticepad, jmd05drumpracticepad, jmd05 drumpracticepad, jmd05 drum practice pad, jmd 05drum practice pad

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.