Wharfedale EVP-12P
+

Wharfedale EVP-12P

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EVP-12P, Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet from Wharfedale.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Wharfedale EVP-12P tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Wharfedale
  • Model: EVP-12P
  • Category: Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 11/30/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Wharfedale EVP-12P user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 4 reviews )
 3 reviews75 %
 1 user review25 %
Value For Money :
DJnicodemus6210/18/2004

DJnicodemus62's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wharfedale EVP-12P
Very good sound quality, quick installation, the default small but very compact 25kg weight.
Very good report quality price.
»
juliendjdoc12/11/2004

juliendjdoc's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wharfedale EVP-12P
I board purchased a pair there two months g does with tlton in exterior
Calit a great sound with all types of music and see
200w rms power compact and relatively lightweight 25kg! due to its built-amplin is enabling it to respond instemtanment.elle are self rgul it is almost imposible Crams ...
it posde 2entr jac, 2 rcd, and out xcl grain was little rgl on low input and for output and acute ...
»
DJnicodemus6203/20/2005

DJnicodemus62's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wharfedale EVP-12P
I use this pair of active speaker for several months to animate accessories and they are really not bad the sound is great even a background.
CHARACTERISTICS: 4 ohms 400w max boomers 30 cm.
The only small default c the amp Intgr hot super fast.
»
sukchul01/15/2007

sukchul's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wharfedale EVP-12P
I use them for 3 years
it's sturdy and a reasonable weight.
the connection is practical input jack, XLP, Sinch.
they obviously do not have the precision of speakers like the Mackies but for the price, you can not ask for the moon!
value for money very good.
»

Wharfedale EVP-12P images

  • Wharfedale EVP-12P
  • Wharfedale EVP-12P
  • Wharfedale EVP-12P
  • Wharfedale EVP-12P

Discover other products!

Other names: evp 12p, evp12p, evp 12 p, evp12 p

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.