Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
IK Multimedia iLoud
Images
1/13

IK Multimedia iLoud

Annonces IK Multimedia iLoud

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Videos

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

IK Multimedia iLoudPublié le 12/05/13 à 09:27
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Note that it is only a portable sound monitoring system and not a studio monitoring, and therefore much less a listening HiFi speaker.
I bought it thinking use as guitar / bass amp room and return to mixer on iPad / laptop when I go on vacation or we ...

After unpacking the first impression is good, very solid finish and clear sensation of quality in detail, with the exception of the audio cable seems very weak constitution ...

Connected iPad (GarageBand, Cubasis and any app) and MPB LogicPro X. Peavey guitar interfaced AmpkitlinkHD. MIDI keyboard.
It serves its purpose better than any other device tested before.
Nomadic use: this is the DNA, in addition to return a appariel......
Read more
Note that it is only a portable sound monitoring system and not a studio monitoring, and therefore much less a listening HiFi speaker.
I bought it thinking use as guitar / bass amp room and return to mixer on iPad / laptop when I go on vacation or we ...

After unpacking the first impression is good, very solid finish and clear sensation of quality in detail, with the exception of the audio cable seems very weak constitution ...

Connected iPad (GarageBand, Cubasis and any app) and MPB LogicPro X. Peavey guitar interfaced AmpkitlinkHD. MIDI keyboard.
It serves its purpose better than any other device tested before.
Nomadic use: this is the DNA, in addition to return a appariel an unexpected quality of this size.

3 hours of use.
I tried all possible iEnceintes.
These are gadgets without other purpose than to show off at the pool ...

While this is an amp / PA Mobile computer music monitoring:

At first scratch: [/ b]
Ouawooo!! It sends this thing!

recording guitar, bass, midi: [/ b]
Yes!! Very good definitions of the different instruments, very nice as back in any environment (indoor and outdoor). Its built-in battery lets you move with the sun :). Well here it is winter but we can start to dream the summer holidays ...

Full Mix a song: [/ b]
Obviously the proximity of the two baffles greatly limits the perception of pan. But we still feel settings. The spectrum is very broad and homogeneous, no noticeable holes in the mids, the bass is very well restored while being boosted, treble as well present. Lots of fun to work with such a quality reproduction, even at modest volume. Really impressed.

Test on HiFi: [/ b]
Play mixes on different channels and other digital players. It passes. It is not as accurate as what can be done with a headphone beyerdynamics DT, but for a first draft, it is very convincing.

Conclusion: [/ b]
Excellent portable amp. Swift battery. Very sufficient Watts to a guitar or even play several instruments above (via mixer).
Strengths: Sound, power, portability, compact design, durability
Low points: connectors general public only, cables come too cheap ...

I still wonder about the presence of Bloutouffe I have not tested. Why would I do? A latency of more than one second with the direct? Anyway ...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: IK Multimedia
  • Model: iLoud
  • Category: Other peripherals and accessories for tablets/iDevices
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Peripherals or accessories for tablets/iDevices

Other names: i loud

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.