Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Behringer Eurolive F1320D
Images
1/18

Behringer Eurolive F1320D

PA Floor/Stage Monitor from Behringer belonging to the Eurolive series.

1 user review

Annonces Behringer Eurolive F1320D

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

"Will not overheat"

Behringer Eurolive F1320DPublié le 11/04/12 à 01:12
The Behringer EuroLive F1320D is a 12 inch 200 watt portable monitor that has a 3 band EQ and a feedback filter built into it. This monitor is well made and built to last you a long time if you take care of it. There are not many monitors that will cost this price that are of this quality. The feedback filter is fully adjustable and the Class D amps are very good and you can rely on them. You can use this monitor for long periods of time and not have to worry about it burning out on your or overheating. We have used this monitor before for an outdoor even that lasted all day long and it was very hot outside too. It never gave us any issues; it didn’t short out or overheat. We have even......
Read more
The Behringer EuroLive F1320D is a 12 inch 200 watt portable monitor that has a 3 band EQ and a feedback filter built into it. This monitor is well made and built to last you a long time if you take care of it. There are not many monitors that will cost this price that are of this quality. The feedback filter is fully adjustable and the Class D amps are very good and you can rely on them. You can use this monitor for long periods of time and not have to worry about it burning out on your or overheating. We have used this monitor before for an outdoor even that lasted all day long and it was very hot outside too. It never gave us any issues; it didn’t short out or overheat. We have even dropped it once taking it back to the van when we were packing up and it didn’t even put a scratch on it. That is much more than I expected from a 200 to 300 dollar priced monitor.

SOUNDS

You can mount the Behringer EuroLive F1320D to a pole or floor wedge. It has 1 XLR input and 1 TRS input with 1 XLR output. It weighs about 35 pounds which is not bad but I was surprised that it weighed that much for as low priced as it is. It is not very big either; it is 14 inches in height an 22 inches wide. The impedance is 8 ohms and a frequency range of 60 Hz to 16 kHz. The peak power capacity is 300 watts and the LF driver size is 12 inches.

OVERALL OPINION

If you are in need of a well built monitor that will not overheat and is built to last you a long time, spend the 270 dollars to get the Behringer EuroLive F1320D. I promise you will not be disappointed with your purchase.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Eurolive F1320D
  • Series: Eurolive
  • Category: PA Floor/Stage Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: eurolivef1320d, eurolive f 1320d, eurolive f1320 d, eurolivef1320 d, F1320D, F 1320D, F 1320 D, F1320 D

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.