Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
+

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ELIMINATOR "i", PA Package (Sub + Satellite) from Electro-Voice.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
  • Model: ELIMINATOR "i"
  • Category: PA Packages (Subs + Satellites)
  • Added in our database on: 03/12/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i" user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 4 reviews )
 2 reviews50 %
 1 user review25 %
 1 user review25 %
Deserteurs06/15/2014

Deserteurs's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
Used for two years. I made the ears from sound, demo recording and witness many concerts.
I will not compare with professional equipment, but in the price range which I had access, this system although very typical (rich in medium and high) makes a listening undeniable.

We sonorisons many music (song, Trad, Hip Hop, Punk, Rock, percu ... etc)

Started with a Q66 for the whole, the system obviously lacked low. Recently we added a Crossover dbx and Q1212 for subs. The bottom of the spectrum could take his place.
Everything is very musical. With 01V96 VCM is very honorable, but of course if one adds the EV table best quality such as Allen and Heath, then there is a microphone and some source you plug it sounds on ( all proportion kept!).

I admit that on the few professional sound or I could make my hand, I have not had the pleasure. It is also a matter of taste.

Although what fishing is the fragility and limited circulation, but do not forget the price range.

Short for me it's a choice I would do without hesitation and I would say to keep the typical color of our work, I'd added a second story Eliminator I have a power gain and wider dissemination .
»
vcs4905/14/2013

vcs49's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Clarity and power!!"

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
I just changed my system Mac Mah pro602 for the EV system eliminator i!!
All driven by a QSC rmx 2450 only!!
Incredibly happy!
I strongly advice
Good frontage has affordable
»
totorman07/01/2012

totorman's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Heavy and cumbersome, but so great!"

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
I are used either in two tops configurration driven by a Crown 402d, or driven by a config Subs Interm 1000 and by the tops Crown, with a filter Ev. My desk is a Soundcraft efx12 because I use it more for a group that Djing.

I tried several other sound, dozens. In this price range, I would say this is the best quality you can get. The sound is perfect, very nice, even at high level. Every evening, people ask me what gear I use because they found her beautiful.

A power given the extreme point, which is not suitable to all parties. Mode ticks only, thus 350 w 8 ohms with a theoretical given amp for 2 * 300 into 8 ohms, you have enough power for 350 people, smoothly and for including electronic music.

Also mention the weight and especially bulky.

So a great facade, but incredible quality reserved for large parties over 200 people.
»
titoune8200010/02/2011

titoune82000's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Thanks EV!"

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
I use these systems and 2009.

I mixed on a variety of sound systems (hk / l system / Yorkville / Cerwin Vega ...

+ + + + Its robustness, the sound simply, filters incorporated in subs

---- Congestion (but no pain, no ...)

q / p Honourable anything of it .....( EV)

I have two systems I ELIMINATOR driven by two Q66 and I intend to keep them as long as possible.

A STRONGLY ADVISE

THANK EV
»

Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i" images

  • Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
  • Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
  • Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"
  • Electro-Voice ELIMINATOR "i"

Discover other products!

Other Electro-Voice pA Packages (Subs + Satellites)

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: eliminator "i", eliminator"i"

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.