Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
HK Audio Lucas Nano 600
Images
1/38

HK Audio Lucas Nano 600

PA Package (Sub + Satellite) from HK Audio belonging to the Lucas Nano series.

2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces HK Audio Lucas Nano 600

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
1 user review
50 %
1 user review
50 %
Write a user review

" Net improvement compared to 300 Nano"

HK Audio Lucas Nano 600Publié le 08/25/14 à 06:19
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Use it for 2 weeks with digital piano RD300NX.
I effectivemet been compared with many other amplification systems and confirms that the performance is very surprising in terms of sound quality and especially the lack of effect due to saturation peaks percussion piano sounds, even at volume Marais. I noticed that the system is more stable and balanced if used in Mono mode in stereo mode (Separate satellites). Another big advantage is the designated HK Nano600 and faciloté transport.
»

HK Audio Lucas Nano 600Publié le 05/12/14 à 02:26
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
It is a little more powerful version, slightly larger and heavier HK Audio Lucas Nano 300. It includes a subwoofer with a speaker 10 inches, while the two speakers have medium HP 4.5 inches and a 1 inch dome tweeter disposed coaxially. Small integrated mixer is very limited (no EQ) but can still help when you forget to take a mixer.

There are still other points on which the Nano 600 increased compared to the small Nano 300: Speakon connectors between the subwoofer and the satellites, stronger and prevents the connection cables stand almost alone when sometimes turning the speakers on stands. But also providing a switch that provides power to the mic inputs with phantom (48V).

In......
Read more
It is a little more powerful version, slightly larger and heavier HK Audio Lucas Nano 300. It includes a subwoofer with a speaker 10 inches, while the two speakers have medium HP 4.5 inches and a 1 inch dome tweeter disposed coaxially. Small integrated mixer is very limited (no EQ) but can still help when you forget to take a mixer.

There are still other points on which the Nano 600 increased compared to the small Nano 300: Speakon connectors between the subwoofer and the satellites, stronger and prevents the connection cables stand almost alone when sometimes turning the speakers on stands. But also providing a switch that provides power to the mic inputs with phantom (48V).

In weight, the Nano 600 took a bit overweight compared to Nano 300. Subwoofer accuses weighing 13.9 kg (say a crate of beer ...), while the two speakers are 200 grams more by piece. Everything remains easily portable, especially when you have chosen the trolley option.

As Nano 300, Nano 600 can be used in two different ways: either as speaker column, by stacking two small satellites in space bar (but possible also without spacebar) and setting all on subwoofer, and then as 2.1 system with subwoofer in the center and two small satellites attached to the optional brackets.

With a total power of 460 watts and a sound pressure increase compared to Nano 300 engagement opportunities Nano 600 are varied. For my part, I use it as back stereo keyboard or as miniature sound system for small benefits in areas of reduced size. Rendering is surprisingly balanced, the bass is really impressive for a subwoofer with a 10 inch woofer (I would even say that it can compete without too much trouble a 12 inch).

To play music cans (mp3, etc ...), the small built-in mixer fulfills its role perfectly. Similarly, if you intend to use the Nano as 600 amplification for a conference, video presentation, etc. ... on the other hand, in a context of sound for a small acoustic band, mixer seems mandatory (just for equalization , etc ...) and will even improve the overall sound reproduction.

In the end, Lucas Nano 600 comes almost to a little shade at Lucas Smart, which does not cost much more, but that accuses nearly double weight and substantially equivalent power. Hoping that the quality of the assembly and sustainability is equivalent to the sound made Nano 600, HK Audio offers a "miniature" sound really nice, light and yet affordable.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: HK Audio
  • Model: Lucas Nano 600
  • Series: Lucas Nano
  • Category: PA Packages (Subs + Satellites)
  • Added in our database on: 03/25/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: lucasnano 600, lucasnano600, lucas nano600

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.