Focal DB 17 Studio
+

Focal DB 17 Studio

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DB 17 Studio, Passive Monitor from Focal.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Focal DB 17 Studio tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Focal
  • Model: DB 17 Studio
  • Category: Passive Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 05/24/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Focal DB 17 Studio user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
papi197003/01/2012

papi1970's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Pregnant big sound!"

Focal DB 17 Studio
On both HP is a three-way, used exclusively for the homestudio, they do not déméritent hifi.
Construction serious hp protected by a metal grid that vibrates ever!
Double terminals for bi-amp!

SOUNDS

Are arch-neutral?, Not sure, but it is the opposite of an NS10! I meant, the DB17 that sound beautifully despite their size, the sound is big, very friendly never tiring! beautiful opening of the soundstage, but it depends on the amp too.

OVERALL OPINION

They equip my home since 21 years, associated with a Alesis RA100 amp, and my faith! constantce in the operation is to be welcomed, they are very well built.
I like the sound reproduction Lots purchased, can sometimes be flattering, but the emotion is there!
»

Focal DB 17 Studio images

  • Focal DB 17 Studio
  • Focal DB 17 Studio
  • Focal DB 17 Studio
  • Focal DB 17 Studio

Discover other products!

Other Focal passive Monitors

Other categories in Studio monitors

Other names: db17studio, db17 studio, db 17studio, db 17 studio

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.