Yellow Cable P020C
+

Yellow Cable P020C

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

P020C, Patch Bay from Yellow Cable.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yellow Cable P020C tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yellow Cable
  • Model: P020C
  • Category: Patch Bays
  • Added in our database on: 04/30/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yellow Cable P020C user reviews

Average Score:2.0(2/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
V old man on the hill04/07/2011

V old man on the hill's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Everything is something!"

Yellow Cable P020C
I've built several Pedalboard around this connection for many years I used these mini No cables that al pedalboard fixed inside. I heard that the pedals should not be moving to the floor!
Like everyone else j've tested all kinds of different brands of cables and connectors and Neutrik Amphemol obviously still very much above that mark ultra cheap.
But for Jack mono Neutrik angled long proposed a model very bad: the 207 Nys replaced by the very good and I don t Np2rx discovered belatedly amphemol AcpM rn!
But my life changed the day J had a professional soldering iron (Weller) and the little cable tester from Behringer!
The good point of this model is the yellow cable c prices c is on and the possibility or the obligation to resolder the connectors at any time!
It is imperative to strengthen the welds but for the binding of these small treadle pedals merdouille do their jobs and they are physically rather ok.
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: po20c20cmx2, po 20 c 20 cm x 2, po20 c20 cmx2, po20c20cm x2, po 20c 20cmx 2, po 20c 20cm x 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.