Dell Latitude C600
+

Dell Latitude C600

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Latitude C600, PC Laptop from Dell.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Dell Latitude C600 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Dell
  • Model: Latitude C600
  • Category: PC Laptops
  • Added in our database on: 04/20/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Dell Latitude C600 user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
pelleatartes11/25/2004

pelleatartes's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Dell Latitude C600
Laptop used to work for 2 years.

Many failures observed on the mine and those of my collgues:
Battery-down (not loaded)
Down-loader
Many-keys do not work
-Sensitive pad that functions random image (block half of the Journe average)
Dplace-stick which the mouse alone
-Port USB mouse or USB key dconnecte frquemment

The hard drive is slow trs.
The weight is pretty lev.

One good point: Systm stable trs few crashes.

I never n'achterai this laptop as personal.

My advice for buying a used vrifier as batteries, all keys, USB port, the sensitive pad work well.
»
68iemedessous01/14/2005

68iemedessous's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Dell Latitude C600
Frankly, pouir the price, I must say it is a laptop that runs very well, but no crashes, no
^ Big problem, and for lolgiciels music is a good config for a Good Bécanne bones;
I explain, it must be a23 bios and it's good !!!....
DELL DELL is a one, and frankly, there's no pictures, for the battery to be turned into 220 v because like all phones, if you ask a lot, is not much!
for a laptop for zic I have not seen a lot of guys run on the battery .... Finally, in my opinion !....
Finally, I keep mine, because even for all the rest (the net, Mutimedia and office, has turned itself)
everything is good to know its bcanne, and configure it right, that's it!
External HDD for mass and sound card for musicos and then voila.
for the price, portable e Exceeds hands down all others, and in addition it is frankly more beautiful than the new dell !!!......
»

Discover other products!

Other names: latitude c600, latitudec600, latitude c 600

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.