Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
+

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905, Single Bass Drum Pedal from Tama in the Iron Cobra series.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Tama
  • Model:Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
  • Series:Iron Cobra
  • Category:Single Bass Drum Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 02/20/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905 user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 5 reviews )
 4 reviews80 %
 1 user review20 %
wattstones12/31/2010

wattstones's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" information"

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
yennn hello!
I also own the hi-hat pedal.
Kevlar belt broke.
Can you please post a picture you about changing the belt with a plastic collar.
I'll be very interested to see how you process.
thank you in advance
»
BalticWolf06/02/2013

BalticWolf's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Professional and functional. Excellent!"

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
Robust and functional design: the product is indestructible and well distributed in France. That is highly regarded, it is proposed to hang the double pedal attachment. The set is anchored to the ground!
The two legs (usually against 3) release of the floor space, without compromising on the stability of the whole. For me it is the best choice pedal charley we can do, as metalheads.
»
davidhaf11/03/2005

davidhaf's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
Hello friends drummer.

Today we'll talk a pedal HIT-HAT are: TAMA HH905 Iron Cobra series (up glide).

I own this pedal ultra high-end for 8 months and I assure you that for now I'm not disappointed. The HH905 is built sturdy and made with a good finish and shows. To remember this series has the enormous advantage of having a base with 2 feet of support. And floor space is reduced allowing to position a double pedal without having to duel with all the feet that are already present. I think that's the main advantage of the HH905. Some would say that stability is greatly reduced but I guarantee you that stability is perfect for that matter, it should be noted that all the manufacturers are making a very high standard using this solution.

If you did not have a double pedal is the product interesting? YES

The second advantage (there's a lot you'll see), the system is up glide.
I will not describe it to you but you could see on the site of TAMA:
http://www.tamadrum.co.jp/world/products/hardware/hh_stand/ic_hh905/f_index.html
In summary this system with a strip of Kevlar (Kevlar ® is a registered trademark of the Dupont Corporation) provides a flexibility and precision, always a force exerted vertically on the cymbals and the system will propose the most big race.

Ila several other systems such as adjusting the height of the sole (which does not fall low enough I think), the inclination of the foot itself, adjusting the spring tension to 5 positions or the system really is that inclines the cymbal bottom to adjust the amount of wash.

I think the value for money is the best in the industry because it is probably the cheapest of the feet among all premium brands and offers the best features. His near perfection.

There are in the high-end product like other good model named JANUS Mapex and especially a model in DW I've tried is super comfortable but still less practical than the system of HH905. Also the price is too .......
There is also the model below in Tama, the HH805 is no glide lift system.

With experience, I do it again this choice. I am satisfied with this product because it gives me great pedal full satisfaction.
»
joey jordison01/07/2006

joey jordison's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
Hello is that the sale covers all the feet and the foot on the hi-hat pedal or simply charley

MY ADDRESS ENAYRODE@HOTMAIL.COM

thank you
»

Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905 images

  • Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
  • Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
  • Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905
  • Tama Iron Cobra Lever Glide HH905

Discover other products!

Other names: ironcobraleverglidehh905, iron cobra lever glide hh 905

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.