Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Archos 405 30 GB
Images
1/1

Archos 405 30 GB

Portable MP3 Player from Archos .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Archos 405 30 GB

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review
Value For Money :

Archos 405 30 GBPublié le 06/15/08 à 14:10
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
- How long have you use it?

for 24 hours (bought new euro = 200)

- What is so special that you like the least?

The built-in speaker is quite low.
Many options are available, but obviously sold separately.

- What is so special that you like best?

30 GB seems a good memory conséquante.
The size and quality of the screen will appreciate.
Ability to plug into the TV screen.
Autonomy and charges via USB or mains (alas charger optional)
Ease of use
No touch screen, and that's good (personal opinion), because for a handheld device, its life will be longer

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?

Not just mp3.

- How would you rate the quality /......
Read more
- How long have you use it?

for 24 hours (bought new euro = 200)

- What is so special that you like the least?

The built-in speaker is quite low.
Many options are available, but obviously sold separately.

- What is so special that you like best?

30 GB seems a good memory conséquante.
The size and quality of the screen will appreciate.
Ability to plug into the TV screen.
Autonomy and charges via USB or mains (alas charger optional)
Ease of use
No touch screen, and that's good (personal opinion), because for a handheld device, its life will be longer

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?

Not just mp3.

- How would you rate the quality / price?

Excellent compared with other brands, more memory, bigger screen, longer battery life, for much cheaper.

- With experience, you do again this choice?

I would come to respond to this notice after a few months of use.

- PS;

Beware the Archos 405 comes in 30 GB and 2 GB SD card reader with 2 GB maximum.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Archos
  • Model: 405 30 GB
  • Category: Portable MP3 Players
  • Added in our database on: 06/15/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: 405 30 gb, 40530gb, 40530 gb, 405 30gb, 40 530gb, 40 530 gb

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.