Sony NW-E003F
+

Sony NW-E003F

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

NW-E003F, Portable MP3 Player from Sony.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sony NW-E003F tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sony
  • Model: NW-E003F
  • Category: Portable MP3 Players
  • Added in our database on: 07/08/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sony NW-E003F user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
07/08/2007

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sony NW-E003F
I use this little MP3 player for the past one year ...
Question product itself, I have nothing to say ... good quality, nice design and screen, simple and fast to use, small, good quality built-in radio ...

However, the bulk product defect is that it is manufactured by Sony. I mean all the info that I have, it is always noted that this player plays MP3 files. But this is not the case because we absolutely must go through the horrible SonicStage software (which occupies an impressive drive space). In addition, this software does not recognize OGG, much better than the mp3, which is becoming more widespread.
However, if you are interested in this product (and it's your honor) but you do not like SonicStage (ca makes sense ...), go see this article: an engineering has developed software in Java that takes on mp3 and easily replace SonicStage ...
»

Discover other products!

Other names: nw e003f, nwe003f, nw e 003f, nw e003 f, nwe003 f

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.