JBL EON 210P
+

JBL EON 210P

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EON 210P, Portable PA Speaker Cabinet from JBL.

Find it in the classifieds starting at $450 Avg used price: $450Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JBL EON 210P tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JBL
  • Model: EON 210P
  • Category: Portable PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 01/15/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JBL EON 210P user reviews

allandj11/10/2013

allandj's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good"

JBL EON 210P
I use it for almost 2 years used to essentially "piano bar" or returns on stage (guitar, synth & vocals). This is a lightweight, compact not bulky and very well thought out system, performance level "sound". The built-in mixer also serves amplification (2x150 watts) has built-in effects (reverb, delay) and microphone input and line output jacks and RCA recording. The criticism of this mix is ​​that there is no "pan" on the mic inputs and disappointing effects, I put a small mixing upstream "behringer" which has much better effects. The quality / price ratio is very good and it is a choice that I will ever be.
»

JBL EON 210P news

[NAMM] JBL Pro EON210P

[NAMM] JBL Pro EON210P

Published on 01/15/11
JBL Professional and UK distributor Sound Technology Ltd announce the introduction of the EON210P Portable PA system.

JBL EON 210P images

  • JBL EON 210P
  • JBL EON 210P
  • JBL EON 210P
  • JBL EON 210P

Discover other products!

Other names: eon 210p, eon210p, eon 210 p, eon210 p

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.