Master Audio P318
+

Master Audio P318

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

P318, Powered PA Speaker Cabinet from Master Audio.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Master Audio P318 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Master Audio
  • Model: P318
  • Category: Powered PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 02/13/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Master Audio P318 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
dj-etco11/07/2013

dj-etco's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Its very dynamic - true 1560 watts"

Master Audio P318
I bought recently enjoyed these pregnant before purchase in multiple configurations, such as private parties, outdoor entertainment such village festival (4 speakers) and live (concert pop rock). It's all good!

Before turning to these speakers I used a system of two and two JRX115 705AS (total of 2.2 kW) (still in my possession) and two of JBL PRX615 (sold) grading 1500watt RMS unit.
The Master of 1560watts have nothing comparable to the JBL 1500Watts! The sound is clear on all frequencies. 12 inch gives clear voice mediums nottement, 18 inches is (very) generous and warm. I would find the 1.5 inch back on the treble, it is a matter of taste.
Everything sounds so incredible, the sound is clean and powerful. We seem to have a subwoofer!

At installation, the installation is quick and easy with the two built-in wheels for moving. The "settings" are basic they boil down to a gain knob, not even switch!
However, I blame the poor quality XLR connectors (not neutrik).

The value for money is good for the occas, the new pair back to more than 5500 €.

Good investment!
»

Master Audio P318 images

  • Master Audio P318
  • Master Audio P318
  • Master Audio P318
  • Master Audio P318

Discover other products!

Other Master Audio powered PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: p 318, p318

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.