Numark MP103USB
+

Numark MP103USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MP103USB , Rackmount DJ Player from Numark.


1 user review
Prices starting at $199 Average price: $227

Numark MP103USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Numark
  • Model: MP103USB
  • Category: Rackmount DJ Players
  • Added in our database on: 04/07/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Numark MP103USB

Amazon Numark MP103USB | Professional USB and MP3 CD player (Single Tray/RCA & Balanced XLR Outputs) $199
Amazon Numark MP103USB | Rackmount USB and CD Player With Dedicated Pitch and Master Tempo Controls, Performance-Driven Inputs / Outputs and Support for CD & MP3CD $229
Sweetwater MP103USB Rackmount CD / MP3 / USB Player $229
Amazon NUMARK INDUSTRIES, LLC MP103USB player numark industries llc mp103usb cd player numark industries llc $252.01

Numark MP103USB user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
JimboSpins03/21/2013

JimboSpins's review"Works with any system"

Numark MP103USB
The Numark MP103 is a professional USB CD player that can be racked. The price of this rackable unit is very reasonable considering some of the similar models that have the same specs cost about 25 percent more. This unit has great features that got me very excited to use it, I loved working with the pitch control, brake effect and reverse effects. It is also very easy to loop and scratch with this unit.
Learning to use the MP103 is very simple; it does come with a manual to help the user understand how to use it and all of its features. This unit has an auto BPM counter and RCA and XLR outputs.
The MP103 has a built in screen on it that is easy to see during a dark show on stage or in a club DJ booth. It is easy to navigate with it and all of the buttons are illuminated so you can see each button. It is very easy to use the MP103 with any system that I wanted to use it with because of the connections. I would put most of my song library on to a USB card and then use it with this rackable unit. I could pull up my songs quickly and navigate through them easily.
I really liked using the MP103 and I do not regret using it. It is priced well and has great features that any DJ will love. If you are a mobile DJ than this is not the unit to purchase do to the size of it and the need to have to have it racked. But if you have a rack this is great because you can just leave it there and use it as your main console no matter what source your music is coming from. It works with any system and it is very versatile.
»

Numark MP103USB images

  • Numark MP103USB
  • Numark MP103USB
  • Numark MP103USB
  • Numark MP103USB

Discover other products!

Other Numark rackmount DJ Players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: mp 103 usb, mp 103usb, mp103 usb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.