Numark CDN34
+

Numark CDN34

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CDN34, Rackmount DJ Player from Numark in the CDN series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Numark CDN34 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Numark
  • Model: CDN34
  • Series: CDN
  • Category: Rackmount DJ Players
  • Added in our database on: 10/03/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Numark CDN34 user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Numark CDN34
Searchwheel features 2 speeds to search disks. CDR no problem but no CDRW-MP3 support. +/- 12 % pitch. Illumination is good. This is a older CD player so no effects no master tempo/key lock no digital out. Stutter function quite good.

Price paid: $ 1200

Sounds: Good. Even without a digital out.

Very easy to use and nice layout . It might skip last tracks of 75 to 78 minutes CDs.

Built quality is very good. Over 2 years no flaws.

Overall : this is a good CD player but after 2 years the market has changed and some extra features are well worth trading up. Numark built quality for CD players is quite good. If you don't need all those extra features this a good basic player.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: Unknown (January 1-, 2003)
»
dbplus01/16/2005

dbplus's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark CDN34
Platinum easy to use, I had a TSB. Only problem is not very reliable. The switch will not last long. It is already broken down at several parties (eg read a piece but not display). I would like to acquire a 88 CDN, is it reliable? because I would not invest in equipment that is unreliable.
»

Discover other products!

Other Numark rackmount DJ Players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: cdn 34, cdn34

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.