Stellavox TD-9
+

Stellavox TD-9

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TD-9, Recording gear for records from Stellavox.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Stellavox TD-9 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Stellavox
  • Model: TD-9
  • Category: Recording gear for records
  • Added in our database on: 04/05/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Stellavox TD-9 user reviews

clam12/05/2013

clam's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Stellavox: unrecognized wonder"

Stellavox TD-9
The Stellavox TD9 is probably the most beautiful and the best tape machine ever designed. Modular, it allows recording and playback of the tape 1/4 inch (st or mono) to 16 mm film strip, stereo 2 times full runway strip 1/2 inch, etc., speed 9.5 cm / s to 76 cm / s. 18, 24 and 25 frames per second.
All this changing in a few minutes the head block and tape guides.
Unfortunately, the advent of digitization has sealed the future of this marvel that the recording quality has never really been equaled.
To my knowledge, fewer than 200 of these machines were built and their owners (myself included) would like to keep.
Still in contact with engineers Stellavox, I will try to find documentation on Stella devices (SP7, SP8, SP9 and TD9)
»

Stellavox TD-9 images

  • Stellavox TD-9
  • Stellavox TD-9
  • Stellavox TD-9
  • Stellavox TD-9

Discover other products!

Other names: td 9, td9

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.