Epiphone Studio 10
+

Epiphone Studio 10

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Studio 10, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Epiphone in the Studio series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epiphone Studio 10 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Epiphone
  • Model:Studio 10
  • Series:Studio
  • Category:Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 07/26/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Epiphone Studio 10 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Dave11/30/2001

MGR/Dave's review"Epiphone Studio 10"

Epiphone Studio 10
I got this amp from house of guitars. It came in a kit with the Epiphone Special 2 model and was $300 for the whole thing, but you can get it seperately for about a $100.

This is a great amp for the price. The eq allows for a wide range of sounds, and the distortion is great. It gets really loud for a 10 watt amp. The controls are user friendly, and I have never had a reliability problem at all.

The manual is crap and full of typo's, so don't even bother to read it, just figure it out for yourself. The distortion is only up to extreme metal levels up all the way with the boost button pressed in.

This is extremely well built, made out of plywood. The corner guards protect it really well, and i have bumped it around with no effect. The controls are durable, and are not loose or anything.

This is a great amp for practice or home sudio. It's a lot better than my brother's Squier Champion 15. I would buy another if it was lost or stolen. I play mostly classic rock, and this amp gets it done.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Epiphone Studio 10 images

  • Epiphone Studio 10
  • Epiphone Studio 10
  • Epiphone Studio 10

Discover other products!

Other names: studio10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.