Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo
+

Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Combo 5050 Stereo, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Rath-Amp.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Rath-Amp
  • Model: Combo 5050 Stereo
  • Category: Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 10/15/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
donteschner08/11/2012

donteschner's review"still in use !"

Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo
I still have a 5050 amp but I am looking for the combo that I see pictured here ... If anyone knows where I can get one ... Please let me know ...
I used to have 2 amps
2 pre amps
4 speakers ...
some got stolen.
Id like to get more speakers and amps as backups, I really like their weight to sound ratio !
My email is
don.teschner@yahoo.com
please let me know if you know of any for sale ...

UTILIZATION

I still have a 5050 amp but I am looking for the combo that I see pictured here ... If anyone knows where I can get one ... Please let me know ...
I used to have 2 amps
2 pre amps
4 speakers ...
some got stolen.
Id like to get more speakers and amps as backups, I really like their weight to sound ratio !
My email is
don.teschner@yahoo.com
please let me know if you know of any for sale ...

SOUNDS

I still have a 5050 amp but I am looking for the combo that I see pictured here ... If anyone knows where I can get one ... Please let me know ...
I used to have 2 amps
2 pre amps
4 speakers ...
some got stolen.
Id like to get more speakers and amps as backups, I really like their weight to sound ratio !
My email is
don.teschner@yahoo.com
please let me know if you know of any for sale ...

OVERALL OPINION

I still have a 5050 amp but I am looking for the combo that I see pictured here ... If anyone knows where I can get one ... Please let me know ...
I used to have 2 amps
2 pre amps
4 speakers ...
some got stolen.
Id like to get more speakers and amps as backups, I really like their weight to sound ratio !
My email is
don.teschner@yahoo.com
please let me know if you know of any for sale ...
»
Clot03/09/2008

Clot's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Rath-Amp Combo 5050 Stereo
Transistor amplifier imitation lamps

Two times 50 watts stereo

Front:

A standard input jack

Clean Section: Bass, Middle, Treble, Volume,

Switch Crunch

Switch Boost

Section Overdrive: Gain, Edge, Bass, Treble

Chanel: Combi Switch, Overdrive / Clean

Balance (Clean, Overdrive)

FX

Master volume

Presence Switch

Switch On / Off

Back cover:

Line Out: Left, Right

Return: Left, Right, Send, Mono FX

Master, Overdrive, Clean

Remote Control (RC-1 pedal)

Select Chanel

UTILIZATION

The configuration is not complicated, you can find everything easily

To get a good sound you must adjust the balance between clean and overdrive, and also the bass, midrange and treble, not complicated. All the basic sounds are good.

The manual is clear is sufficient

SOUNDS

It is suitable for all styles of music from jazz to rock to the crunch, reggae and other

With a Fender Start, but also with other effects pedals and composed by myself

Its extra clean sounds, very warm and clear. The sounds range from saturated saturated saturated hyper simple metal, gothic, everything ... very difficult to differentiate an all-tube amp .... !

My preference is for clean sounds

I do not hate

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for seven years.

What I like most is its light weight for a combo, easy to transport.

What I like least is that no reverb built-nya. I had to add an Alesis MicroVerb shaped rack. Fortunately, there is the ultimate site of

At the time I tried a Roland JC 120, a Fender and Marshall, none have the sound of Rath ...!

The price / quality ratio seems excellent

Yes, certainly I would do the selection, but unfortunately, I think Jurgen Rath does makes more damage ...
»

Discover other products!

Other names: combo5050stereo, combo5050 stereo, combo 5050stereo, combo 50 50 stereo, combo50 50stereo, combo50 50 stereo, combo 50 50stereo

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.