Samick AG 15 R
+

Samick AG 15 R

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AG 15 R, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Samick.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Samick AG 15 R tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Samick
  • Model: AG 15 R
  • Category: Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 11/02/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Samick AG 15 R user reviews

Average Score:2.0( 2/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
ebrian09/23/2006

ebrian's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick AG 15 R
Transistor.15 watts.Connectique classique.Une reverb.

UTILIZATION

Configuration simple.Impossible to get a good sound!

SOUNDS

Sound: What a horrible !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Its clean and not clean affreux.Distortion trs quarrel, assault on the ears.

OVERALL OPINION

I kept seulementun month saw the son.Je looking for an amp for the house because with my Marshall 100 watt lamps it was enough to blow up the house.
Otherwise it is a well built amp.
»
moi_3405/15/2008

moi_34's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick AG 15 R
Transistor, 15W
Reverb

UTILIZATION

Simple config ..
'Rglages' easy
Dcevants clear sound, distortion shit.
Excellent and comprehensive manual trs, even with the Schematic of the electronic

SOUNDS

Sounds shit.
Whatever the guitar.
Reverb not very strong.
You connect a transistor battery, a go as well.

OVERALL OPINION

To confirm the opinion above.
Bought 10 euros rcuprer opportunity for the body and the reverb.
»

Discover other products!

Other Samick solid-State Combo Guitar Amps

Other categories in Guitar Combo Amplifiers

Other names: ag 15 r, ag15r, ag15 r, ag 15r

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.