Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Raxxess ESD-4
Images
1/2

Raxxess ESD-4

Stand & Rack from Raxxess .

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Raxxess ESD-4

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
moosersmoosers

Raxxess ESD-4Published on 09/16/10 at 20:23
The Raxxess ESD-4 is a rack mountable drawer designed for use in the recording studio or any place where you have a traditional rack casing for gear or otherwise. We have one of these in a rack at the studio where I work, storing all sorts of little gadgets in it for quick and easy use. It's great because it stays out of the way but at the same time is right there for easy access whenever you need something. It's just a great hub for everyday things in the studio that you might not want laying around, like DI boxes, A/B boxes, etc. The ESD-4 in particular takes up for spaces, but Raxxess makes drawers like this in all shapes and sizes to meet whatever needs you might have. It's...…
Read more
The Raxxess ESD-4 is a rack mountable drawer designed for use in the recording studio or any place where you have a traditional rack casing for gear or otherwise. We have one of these in a rack at the studio where I work, storing all sorts of little gadgets in it for quick and easy use. It's great because it stays out of the way but at the same time is right there for easy access whenever you need something. It's just a great hub for everyday things in the studio that you might not want laying around, like DI boxes, A/B boxes, etc. The ESD-4 in particular takes up for spaces, but Raxxess makes drawers like this in all shapes and sizes to meet whatever needs you might have. It's definitely a drawer that is built well as it easily slides in and out without issues and this one is large enough where we can hold a whole bunch of stuff in it without it being cluttered. We also have a one space rack draw like this for holding smaller items like connectors, pads, etc. The price of the ESD-4 isn't exactly as cheap as you might think, but it's not an unreasonable price for a highly specified item like this. We actually have two of these at this size, one of which is in a rack and one of which is on a floating cabinet. While maybe not necessary for all studios, I love the convenience of having this as it makes storing smaller items easier and less things get lost since we have a place right there for them that is both out of the way and easily accessible. The Raxxess ESD-4 is definitely the way to go if you're looking for a four space rack drawer.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Raxxess
  • Model: ESD-4
  • Category: Stands & Racks
  • Added in our database on: 09/16/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Misc music/audio gear

Other names: esd 4, esd4

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.