Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd
+

Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Vendetta 4.0 Floyd, STC-Shaped Guitar from Dean Guitars in the Vendetta series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Dean Guitars
  • Model:Vendetta 4.0 Floyd
  • Series:Vendetta
  • Category:STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/15/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
titou3310/09/2010

titou33's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" My choice!"

Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd
Made in USA.
Mahogany Body, Licenced Floyd Rose.
Through Maple Neck
Rosewood Fingerboard
Double Distortion Dimarzio Pickups
24 frets, 25.5 "Scale
3 Way Blade Switch.

UTILIZATION

The handle is very comfortable and built for the shred (with a wide perfect action), access to more acute qu'aisé.

Handle very nice! (But I'm used to the handles that I love Dean!)
perfect for any quick techniques
access to the treble is really easy
very good ergonomics, very slight.
for her it's simple, it has in the belly! sound hot juicy!

SOUNDS

In clean sound clean and are really hot, the harmonics are good, then ac goes out without problem but happiness!
everything goes into distortion, sweep, arpeggios, dive bombing short it goes anywhere in the + crazy delirium. the riffs are clean even at high speed following ca nickel (Notice to Guitar Hero fan! Vai, Jason Becker and Yngwie Dime bag of course!)
I cried devan my amp (a good peavey xxx pti any light from behind the fagots) ca short kills!

OVERALL OPINION

I own a guitar for 4 years and I play on Dean for a long time yet
This vendetta has nothing to envy my signature Dimebag Darel, I still did SCALOP the handle by a luthier and I would not trade it for anything,
clear sound may disappoint fans of jazz or blues, but metal and other damned will be delighted!
If I had the choice again I unfortunately could not do because the model is unfortunately no longer made in hard Floyd so I can tell you that I am not willing to get rid of!
»

Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd images

  • Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd
  • Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd
  • Dean Guitars Vendetta 4.0 Floyd

Discover other products!

Other names: vendetta 4 0 floyd, vendetta 40 floyd, vendetta40floyd, vendetta40 floyd, vendetta4 0 floyd, vendetta 4 0floyd

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.