Fender 25th Anniversary Stratocaster
+

Fender 25th Anniversary Stratocaster

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

25th Anniversary Stratocaster, STC-Shaped Guitar from Fender.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fender 25th Anniversary Stratocaster tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Fender
  • Model: 25th Anniversary Stratocaster
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/23/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Fender 25th Anniversary Stratocaster user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Nap412/19/2011

Nap4's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Vive le Rock"

Fender 25th Anniversary Stratocaster
Custom Shop United States. SERIES limit made by a luthier matre Fender.
Prsentation trs clean.
Fly box classy.
Saddle sleeve with rosewood fingerboard. Plutt round, wide and comfortable. 21 boxes.
Big head fawn PERIOD CBS, but the handle is attached with 4 screws instead of 3 in the re CBS Start.
Alder body home
Varnish plutt fragile. Sun Burst 2-tone colors. L there is a hrsie because this color does not respect that until 1959 when the CBS head appeared in the late sixties. This guitar is a sort of chimre ...
Micros single "69" and a Texas Special in the bridge
5-way switch
A stratum, somehow ...

UTILIZATION

J'tais habitu handles strat much finer with a polyurethane varnish. This one with its rounder profile plutt evokes a log with a cellulose varnish which requires to be done.
Plutt comfortable size for the rock.
Originally, the strings are a little curl.
Access in no acute problem. But there are only 21 frets. Sometimes a miss can

The sound.
This is a guitar that sounds great. Warm, well rock.
on the other hand, sustain, and the output level is limited. What is not so bad, as it just turn up the volume. And she loves!

SOUNDS

The rockers and Blueseux will be happy!
The micro slap as the parade and bridge had founded. Of great art.
The clean sounds are typical Fender. She wishes crunch and distorted leaves without flinching.
The progressive pots trs facilitate rglages.
It mates perfectly with my Fender Blues Junior ineffective.

OVERALL OPINION

3 years.
This is my 3rd strat. It has clearly supplanted Previous due to its strong personality.
As against it does not know everything.
My kids steal me the other time. She is jealous.
The report quality price is debatable, but it is a "Custom Shop Master Built etc, etc". No one laughs.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: 25thanniversarystratocaster, 25 th anniversary stratocaster, 25 thanniversarystratocaster, 25th anniversary stratocaster

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.