Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
+

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979), STC-Shaped Guitar from Fender.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979) tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Fender
  • Model: 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/17/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979) user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Riffko08/28/2007

Riffko's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
Manufactured in: United States
Channel 22 jumbo frets, large butts
Configuring pickups: 3 single coil Alnico Fender
Bridge Standard 6 screws
1 volume, 2 tone an inverter 5 positions.
Saddle handle key stocky, trussrod accessible by the heel.

UTILIZATION

The handle is varnished wish and allows all eccentricity.
It's a Start, so Access in acute is pretty easy.
This guitar is very well despite the weight balance consquent, trs heavy it is and play with a harness is far from being redundant.
The sound? the still is a real Stratocaster, Fender it sounds really. The three microphones dlivrent a clear, almost velvety felt. You have to play with potentiomtres to get all the nuances. Good ds snoring that pushes a little saturation, but still sounds the same. The sustain is incredibly long, happiness.

SOUNDS

Does this instrument offered me by my aunt in November 1979. It's one of my guitars and Premire I hlas abused over the years. First I pon Anniversary logo and a few years later the silver color of the body to bring up the natural grain of wood. I kept the 2 original pickups and neck meedle and I installed a Seymour Duncan in acute Quarterpound for more PCHE.
This guitar sound on any amp. It's a trs individual approaches of old layers of old, a marvel.

OVERALL OPINION

I normment jou on this instrument. The handle is tired us and a full reffrettage required.

T buy this guitar has 4700 francs with the tui. For lpoque c'tait trs expensive and even breaking my piggy bank I could never have acqurir such an instrument. Thank you Godmother.
So difficult to put a notice on the report qualitprix of this guitar.
I dsormais other guitars. This one has become a pice of collection. If you ever find one on the market the opportunity try the crack it's enough.
»
ebrian07/12/2008

ebrian's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
I compared the view complte Previous: frne body, mechanical chrome bath
oil. Weight: 3.9 kg

UTILIZATION

Channel agrable.Poids above average for a stratum. Usual versatility.

SOUNDS

Trs clear sounds, slamming, ear enjoyable. Sound "old strato"

OVERALL OPINION

This guitar, trs close to the "standard" of the era, was built in SERIES limit for collectors and sold around fr 5000.00 (763.00). It is like all U.S. surcte.
»

Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979) images

  • Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
  • Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
  • Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)
  • Fender 25th anniversary American Stratocaster (1979)

Discover other products!

Other names: 25th anniversaryamericanstratocaster (1979), 25thanniversaryamericanstratocaster(1979), 25 th anniversary american stratocaster (1979), 25 thanniversaryamericanstratocaster(1979), 25th anniversary american stratocaster , 25th anniversaryamericanstratocaster , 25thanniversaryamericanstratocaster, 25 th anniversary american stratocaster , 25 thanniversaryamericanstratocaster

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.