M&C ST-01TO
+

M&C ST-01TO

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ST-01TO, STC-Shaped Guitar from M&C.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

M&C ST-01TO tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: M&C
  • Model: ST-01TO
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 08/05/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

M&C ST-01TO user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jimpolola08/19/2014

jimpolola's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" from the top of cheap range"

M&C ST-01TO
hand made by French luthier
alder body
maple neck
rosewood fingerboard
22 thin frets
Micro Seymour Duncan SSL-1
a volume 2 tone controls
5-way switch
nitrocellulose lacquer
Integrated Fender bulb type overdrive

I wanted to put 8 because it's still a good strat but there is a built-in effect I put 9.

UTILIZATION

firstly to empty the body of the guitar vibrates everywhere, to the end of the handle.
it is therefore quite light alder,
the handle is a pleasure for their purposes with the edges rounded shower. it is perfectly balanced both sitting and standing.
the only. Bothers me a bit is the placement of the buttons a little discomfort if we play like a nag !!!
I informed the brand that has offered to send me to change my guitar pickguard with buttons placed otherwise.
therefore sav level nothing to say, they are available and responsive.

SOUNDS

while for the sound, this is "the" strat sound.
the Seymour Duncan gives a grain of hell, really characteristic of the stratum, the expected, the tone is more effective.
Bassman on it sends a very pure and even a low-end amp sounds Ellle its severe.
all positions are excellent, the microphones are both sweet and sharp with very good sustain.
with overdrive is pure joy
very powerful in micro serious, well balanced in middle and sharp and powerful position in the bridge,
and positions 2 and 4 are just beautiful.

OVERALL OPINION

So in summary a classic strat but with high-end arguments: nitro lacquer, Seymour Duncan pickups and built-in effect make a guitar out of the ordinary.
I play for two months and it really does !!!
the quality / price is quite good content micro, varnish and effect.
if I had to make a purchase, I focus I have always in the same brand but maybe a customized model or at least more upscale.
M & C ST63 makes me the eye lol
»

M&C ST-01TO images

  • M&C ST-01TO
  • M&C ST-01TO
  • M&C ST-01TO
  • M&C ST-01TO

Discover other products!

Other names: st 01to, st01to, st 01 to, st01 to

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.