Tradition G12 (STRAT)
+

Tradition G12 (STRAT)

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

G12 (STRAT), STC-Shaped Guitar from Tradition.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Tradition G12 (STRAT) tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Tradition
  • Model: G12 (STRAT)
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 09/03/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Tradition G12 (STRAT) user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
MGR/Mike03/11/2006

MGR/Mike's review"Tradition G-12"

Tradition G12 (STRAT)
Played out in the clubs and local gigs for around 8 years, and now do my playing for the Lord,play weekly

I bought on an ebay action for $99.00 :)

very comfortable and light and stays in tune well and has a great tone.

the factory setup was not very good on this one I have other Tradition guitars,MTP-350,S2003, which took very little tweeking to get ready to go. however after about 5 times taking the neck off and some creative shiming and dressing it worked out well.

it is wired with two single coils and one humbucker (which is very bright) good balance and comfortable neck.

when I first got this one to tell you the truth I thought I bought a pig in a poke however after some setup time and fiddling it is one of my regular guitars I use and and very pleased with it and would buy another.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/Jordan R.10/24/2004

MGR/Jordan R.'s review"Tradition G-12"

Tradition G12 (STRAT)
In the local music store.
Because it is a great guitar!!!!!!
I paid 180.00 but it retails for 299.00
but due to a mis up on price they gave it to me for the lower price.

I really like the humbucker pickup,
and the "STRAT" style body.

Nothing it is exactly what I wanted and I
was looking for. One of my friend's have a fender and it sounds just like it (maybe even better) :)

Really well built the neck is not loose or
warped. The sound is wonderful and the paint job is very good mine is Metallic Jewl Blue- Get that color

Same as the others!!!!!!!

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: g12 (strat), g12(strat), g 12 (strat), g12, g 12

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.