Howard Leight Sync Headphones
+

Howard Leight Sync Headphones

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Sync Headphones, Studio headphone from Howard Leight.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Howard Leight Sync Headphones tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Howard Leight
  • Model: Sync Headphones
  • Category: Studio headphones
  • Added in our database on: 07/21/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Howard Leight Sync Headphones user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
JeffTadashi07/21/2012

JeffTadashi's review"Great for drummers!"

Howard Leight Sync Headphones
The Howard Leight Sync Headphones are a unique pair of noise-reducing headphones, because they are designed and made by a company that specializes in industrial noise-reducing headwear. Most headphones are designed by electronic audio companies, but Howard Leight comes from a different background, and what you get is one of the most isolating headphones I have ever used. They are perfect for drummers, who are always uncontrollably loud, and they are perfect for recording studios that record loud drummers.

These headphones look sleek and modern, and they don't look like an industrial product at all. They are mostly black, and feature a headphone design that isn't adjustable at the top, but the two earmuffs can swivel, making them suitable for most head sizes. They fit very tightly around your ears, but they are pretty comfortable, even with the tightness. Once you put the headphones on, it's like a whole other world; almost all ambient noise is blocked out, and it can be very hard to hear anything outside of the headphones. It is simply amazing!

Next, attach am 1/8" cable from an mp3 player or other headphone audio source to the headphones; it's too bad the Sync doesn't come with a built-in cable, but it is nice that you can detach it, such as this design, but sometimes it's hard finding an 1/8" cable that is long enough; the one that comes with the Sync is too short for most studio applications, as it won't even reach the floor. The sound quality is pretty good, and because ambient noise is blocked out, the audio is very clear. Overall, if you've been frustrated in the past with headphones that don't work for drummers, definitely check these things out. You simply will not be disappointed! And they don't cost more than $30 either. Buy your pair today!
»

Discover other products!

Other names: syncheadphones, sync headph 1 s, syncheadph 1 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.