Yamaha RH10MS
+

Yamaha RH10MS

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RH10MS, Studio headphone from Yamaha.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads

Yamaha RH10MS tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: RH10MS
  • Category: Studio headphones
  • Added in our database on: 04/18/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha RH10MS user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
moosers02/07/2010

moosers's review

Yamaha RH10MS
The Yamaha RH10MS are a high quality pair of studio headphones. In my opinion, these are probably the best headphones that I've used in the studio under the Yamaha name. I've used the headphones for general listening, monitoring, and checking mixes. I can't say that these would be any good for mixing as I personally have a hard time doing any real mixing on headphones, but they are certainly suitable for checking and A/B mixes on. Where they really excel however is for monitoring during recording. For me it is extremely important that I'm able to hear everything going on during recording something as I like to play off of everything going on around me, and the RH10MS provides just that. These headphones are designed to give you a wider and fuller sound than most studio headphones, with a technology that they call 'S-Logic,' and I'd say that they certainly do so. The headphones are also very comfortable to wear, which should be a large consideration if you're using them to monitor during recording as for me it is very important to feel as comfortable as possible, and this means having headphones that fit well. In addition to the stellar sound quality and feel, the Yamaha RH10MS studio headphones are built extremely well and are built to last. Like all Yamaha products, you're getting assurance and reliability as they are the world's leader when it comes to making musical instruments and related gear. They are not only just built well, but they have a pretty cool look for a set of headphones, which are generally not known for their looks. The price of the headphones is pretty reasonable for a well built pair, as they are around $100 USD. I'd recommend checking out a variety of headphones before making your decision, but absolutely do not overlook the Yamaha RH10MS.
»
lapinquivole01/31/2013

lapinquivole's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good headphone linear"

Yamaha RH10MS
I really like this headphone because it is very linear, in general I record my voice or can not flat correction and reverb can just say no ...
fucking autotune or harmonize zero, it sounds like it sounds but it is my voice

very good to learn to listen to headphones
»

Yamaha RH10MS news

Yamaha RH10MS

Yamaha RH10MS

Published on 03/28/08
Yamaha introduces the new RH10MS Monitor Headphones with S-Logic Technology.

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha studio headphones

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: rh10ms, rh 10ms, rh10 ms

Yamaha RH10MS forums

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.