JBL SR4719
+

JBL SR4719

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SR4719, Subwoofer from JBL.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JBL SR4719 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JBL
  • Model: SR4719
  • Category: Subwoofers
  • Added in our database on: 05/05/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JBL SR4719 user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
05/08/2006

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JBL SR4719
I run these speakers for the 1999 with optimum satisfaction.

I came JBL Following numerous dceptions with other brands that did not take power, or to get a HP c'tait three months waiting for manufactured in s / contracting (thank you assemblers fran ais) and resale, unsaleable.

2 REAL BRAND of legend I was truly subjugated JBL and ELECTRO VOICE.

I chose JBL compared their professional experience, 50+, their manufacturing quality, solidity and any evidence.
In addition, former professional musician, in all settings, jazz, pop rock, dance, JBL rest point of reference with Electro Voice, Meyer, RCF and DAS, all manufacturers and assemblers NO.

JBL remains sober in its coffers, but the sound is with the highlight exceptional fidelit combines the solidity out of the enclosure of the ordinary. This is not a factory crate by the carpenter from the corner as far as is professional but a knowledge implemented based on over 50 years of experience, design and manufacture built- e.
The bass is a formidable efficiency, do not hang (what we fear both engineers and sound technicians) and, ultimately, strike fast and hard.

Another important Parameter in view of the sensitivity 99dB and 138db max, these boxes do not revved contrast moult other products assemblers (JBL is a true mark remember) and necessarily, it is imperative to the feeding with high-end JBL not accepting mediocrity (CROWN amplifiers QSC AUDIO LAB GRUPPEN, CREST)
These speakers descend and ascend 25Hz 800Hz, a beautiful range frequencies.
So no problem for low infra, it sounds including cluster (s)!
The power is 1200W JBL, so AES, the reference number and the 4719 can cash in more on the clips beyond the 1500W.
HP signs JBL, 2 superb 46cm structure are VGC (Vented Gap Cooling patent JBL) and have successfully undergone the famous test "TORTURE JBL SPEAKERS" 100 hours spectrum IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission), full volume.
These speakers are the most advanced in their GRADE.
This explains the unimaginable number of copies, including JBL teams that can be found in the world.
A resale, JBL represents exceptional value, and find used JBL 4719 represents a veritable obstacle course.
Of course, the production of very beautiful invoice is amricaine.
Tans orchestra, running or discotheque, these speakers restaurants account for a long-term investment.
I will not hide the origin of this purchase, Germany o I pay subs 4719 35% - than in France, including shipping.
PS: please do not change the HP JBL, which would mount a Lada engine in a Rolls!
»
Clément Bally05/05/2005

Clément Bally's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JBL SR4719
Sub 1200W 2x46 cm
Trs poor performance, but enjoyable sound trs.

Avoid choices with respect to price and size

Only the replacement of the boomers will give you satisfaction!
»

JBL SR4719 images

  • JBL SR4719
  • JBL SR4719
  • JBL SR4719
  • JBL SR4719

Discover other products!

Other names: sr4719, sr 4719

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.