BST Cleving 200
+

BST Cleving 200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Cleving 200, Tabletop DJ player from BST in the Cleving series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

BST Cleving 200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: BST
  • Model: Cleving 200
  • Series: Cleving
  • Category: Tabletop DJ players
  • Added in our database on: 05/25/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

BST Cleving 200 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
Jojo07128801/07/2007

Jojo071288's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

BST Cleving 200
This is a request for an opinion (just a pti point precision ...)
you got that previously di bpm storyteller did not exist on this board .. it's not what bst says in the manual ...
http://213.186.61.26/~bstdj/bstdj/pages/pagecleving200pag.html (http://213.186.61.26/) (see instructions)
so who do I believe? thank you in advance!
»
denver1607/13/2005

denver16's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

BST Cleving 200
1) Global Review: 7 / 10

- How long have you use it?

I use it for 5 months now, I'm really happy!
- What is so special that you like most and least?

What I like most is the perfect loop, which is indeed truly perfect, not even a little white, it's really great! I love the master tempo feature that is extremely well done!
However one could accuse him of lack of function because the function ... scratch is actually a repetition effect adjustable, it has no effect (this does not bother me because I have a mixer Behring DJX 700 with very good effect), a BPM counter could also be incorporated (but my mixer also filled this role) ...

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?

I had already esasyé the TSB Clevinger 128.156 and 280 and CSD 450 .. Above the Pioneer CDJ 1000 which are excellent but a whole other range!

- How would you rate the quality / price?

The price / quality ratio is excellent, certainly lacks some functions, however, the quality of these features are great ...

- With experience, you do again this choice? ...

I'll buy one within a week Clevinger 280, I can be bought a 280 but the 200 is still great!
»

BST Cleving 200 images

  • BST Cleving 200
  • BST Cleving 200
  • BST Cleving 200
  • BST Cleving 200

Discover other products!

Other BST tabletop DJ players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: cleving 200, cleving200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.