M&C TE-03
+

M&C TE-03

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TE-03, TLC-Shaped Guitar from M&C.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

M&C TE-03 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: M&C
  • Model: TE-03
  • Category: TLC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 03/04/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

M&C TE-03 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
bzzzgirl03/18/2014

bzzzgirl's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" really innovative!"

M&C TE-03
the guitar is made in northern France, there is a built-in guitar effect, shook a booster Dallas rangemaster style and an important point, the guitar is hand made if the characteristics are those of a telecaster, then nothing to add.

UTILIZATION

the guitar is very enjoyable to play, no worries the above, the handle is thin enough.
there is immediately a good sound.

SOUNDS

I play mostly rock and punk, the guitar is perfectly suited to this style.
I use it with a Peavy Delta blues or a vox ac15 and it is the top
then passes to the effect, it is really the foot, I do not understand the value of a treble booster before but this guitar is something ridge there is good headroom.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for almost 3 months, and I am delighted.
I did not try many models because I wanted a guitar with effects and it does not run the streets.
the price / quality ratio is really good, less than 400 euros for a guitar maker, I was skeptical but now convinced.
»

M&C TE-03 images

  • M&C TE-03
  • M&C TE-03
  • M&C TE-03
  • M&C TE-03

Discover other products!

Other names: te 01tb, te01tb, te 01 tb, te01 tb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.