Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
DNA Music Labs Hotkey Matrix
Images
1/1

DNA Music Labs Hotkey Matrix

Tool for musicians from DNA Music Labs .

Write a user review
Public price: $249 incl. VAT
Reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces DNA Music Labs Hotkey Matrix

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Videos

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: DNA Music Labs
  • Model: Hotkey Matrix
  • Category: Tools for musicians
  • Added in our database on: 10/04/2012

144 dedicated keys laid out in an 8 x 19 matrix. Each key is mapped to a specific ProTools command or function. Built on an commercial grade keyboard manufactured by Cherry: Each key is rated at over 50 Million presses. USB plug-and-play, no software is required. Full functionality is enabled through your Mac OS X system settings. Keys are color-coded and grouped by functionality for quick and ergonomic access. Specific functions have been carefully selected to be the most useful and reflect years of real world production at DNA Music Labs. Shortcuts are optimized to cover a major areas of functioning in Pro Tools including:editing, selecting, nudging, windows and layout, zooming, file menu functions, track and playlist, MIDI composition. Compatible with all versions of Pro Tools 8,9, & 10. Dimensions: 14.17 x 7.79 x 1.49 inches One year warranty. NOW AVAILABLE FOR PC TOO !!!

»

Other categories in Misc music/audio gear

Other names: hotkeymatrix

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.