Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts
+

Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Power Stage Combo 60 watts, Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Canlas.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Canlas
  • Model: Power Stage Combo 60 watts
  • Category: Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 05/17/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
rogerfon05/17/2012

rogerfon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" An incredible amp"

Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts
2 channel all tube amp 60 watts 1 x 12 inches
Lower-Mid EQ Treble for both channels
A gain per channel
No reverb
1 master volume, one volume per channel
3 effects loops (each channel + master) to verify
Button 'Bright' on the clean channel (his + lens)
A presence control on the master volume
HP Output
Lamp: power step 4; preamp stage 4

French manufacturing quality (handmade)

UTILIZATION

Very simple

The amp directly sonnne well! putting equalization "or" right "it sounds directly

SOUNDS

This amp reveals the personality of the guitar ... If you have a good guitar that's good.

The amp is fine and dynamic

Fender clean channel types: I tried even with the gain in depth, the channel never saturated; incredible!

clear saturated type ... what you want! The canal is right, playing with the EQ, gain, volume, I think you get what you want in the registry blues, rock, jazz, hard, heavy, ... For the trash, it will add a pedal.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 17 years.
I turned my Boogie DC5 which I did not like the clean sound, I did the same with my Marshall anniversary.

The build quality is amazing. All components are quality. The transformers (the most expensive part of an amp) are oversized. The body of the amp is luxurious (redwood, I do not know what type of wood but it's better than a loose :-)), a true work of art.
This amp was built by an enthusiast for enthusiasts. It has been well criticized in magazines (this is where I discovered). This was not a commercial success (for that you need to be American) but it is certainly the fault of the quality. For me this amp is a work of art, a musical instrument and a collector's item.
»

Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts images

  • Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts
  • Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts
  • Canlas Power Stage Combo 60 watts

Discover other products!

Other names: powerstagecombo 60 watts, powerstagecombo60watts, powerstagecombo60 watts, power stage combo60 watts, power stage combo 60watts

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.